Viral Pins Agency

0 Shares

How Much Does Pinterest Management Cost?

By Nick Garcia, Viral Pins Agency · Updated October 20, 2026

Pinterest management prices depend on what you are hiring someone to do. Our guide to Pinterest agency services explains the work behind a proposal. Scheduling the Pins you provide is a different job from researching keywords, creating graphics, writing articles, managing publishing, and reviewing performance.

For a concrete reference, 84Pins currently lists standard monthly organic management packages at $749, $999, and $1,499, while Laura Rike lists management starting at $997 per month. These are two published examples, not an industry average or Viral Pins Agency pricing. Promotions, terms, and scope differ; source links appear below.

Viral Pins Agency monthly management is $497 per month. It includes 30 new branded Pin designs and up to 90 scheduled placements each month. The initial commitment is three months ($1,491 total), billed monthly, then month-to-month. A one-hour strategy call is $97, account setup is $350, and an account audit is $399.

Pinterest marketing costs at a glance

Type of supportPrice or pricing modelWhat to compare
DIY Pinterest managementYour time, plus any optional toolsResearch, design, publishing, and reporting you will handle yourself.
1-to-1 strategy call with Nick$97 for one 60-minute callFocused advice on your questions; implementation remains with you.
Viral Pins Agency account setup$350 one timeNew account, profile optimization, board structure, and keyword research.
Viral Pins Agency account audit$399 one timeAccount review, prioritized checklist, and video walkthrough.
Viral Pins Agency monthly management$497/month; initial 3 months, then month-to-month30 new designs and up to 90 scheduled placements monthly, keyword direction, and monthly reporting. Articles are separate.
Pinterest adsMedia budget and any management feeConfirm whether either amount is included in a quote.

Pinterest says its business accounts are free. A management fee pays for the work around your account; it is not a charge from Pinterest for having a business profile. Optional software and advertising are separate budget decisions.

What changes the price of Pinte